PRIVACY POLICY


PRIVACY POLICY

 

PLEASE READ CAREFULLY THE PRIVACY POLICY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE. BY USING THIS WEB SITE INDICATES THAT YOU UNDERSTAND THE TERMS OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

E-forms, hereinafter ( “Provider”), understands that your personal information is sensitive information. The Provider has implemented security measures to ensure the safe use of this Website, including all features and content, hereinafter referred to as (“Web Site”).

 

1. Information Collection

The Provider collects personal information necessary to complete the services you are requesting. In general, the information collected will include your name, postal address, email address, telephone number and payment information, along with other information, depending on the requested service. However, you can visit this Web site without providing any information. Moreover, the Supplier will never intentionally solicit or collect any information from anyone under 18 years of age, in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (Protection of Children’s Online Privacy). The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to periodic company news, updates, and/or related product or service information, etc.

2. Use of Information.

Customer information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without the consent of the customer, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested by the customer.

 

3. Protection of information.

The Supplier has implemented a series of security measures to maintain the security of your personal information when you place an order or enter, send, or access your personal information. In addition, the Supplier offers the use of a secure server. All payment information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then is encrypted in the payment gateway Provider. Database is only accessible by background checked authorized persons, and access rights are strict and limited to those systems. The Supplier protection procedures comply with laws and regulations to protect your personal information from unauthorized or inappropriate access. After you have completed a transaction, your private financial information is not stored in our servers. Complete Social Security numbers are also not stored in our serves. Only the last four digits of a Social Security number, for account holder verification purposes, are stored. For your safety and protection, your credit card information is not stored on our servers. Our payment gateway provider keeps this information encrypted and secure on your behalf.

4. Cookies.

The Supplier can use the standard function of browser cookies from third party providers as tracking and analytical systems, which allows the supplier to store small pieces of data on the computer, or any other device used to access this web site, in regard to your visit to this web site. The Provider does not obtain personally identifiable information in cookies or uses cookies to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies can be removed by following the instructions provided in the directory “help” from your web browser. If you reject cookies, you can still use this Web site, but will be limited in the ability to use some areas of this Website, as in the case of order forms.

 

5. Elimination of subscription

You can unsubscribe from future communications. Please send your request by email to support@e-forms.us

 

6. Links to Third Party Websites.

The Supplier may have web links to third party websites, that can request your personal information or use cookies. The Provider is not responsible for the privacy practices or security used by third parties, although we strive to provide access to third parties who share similar practices.

 

8. Changes to Privacy Policy.

The Provider reserves the right to modify the Privacy Policy without notice. Please review this Privacy Policy regularly to be informed of all changes.

 

9. Questions or concerns.

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact Customer Service by email or support@e-forms.us

 

Customer Service
SUPPORT FORM
email: support@e-forms.us
  

    Privacy Seals   McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Your Information is Protected by a 256 Bit Advanced Encryption Technology.